BAIGRIE DAVIES & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02426924



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
14TH FLOOR 30 ST. MARY AXE LONDON EC3A 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORESTEAD FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
22/05/1922 May 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company