BAILAMS INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS LTD

Address

BAILAMS INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS LTD
TY ANTUR NAVIGATION PARK
ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH
MID GLAMORGAN
CF45 4SN
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01443 749 768
Fax: 01443 741 569
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845250
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £30,223 £1,644 £1,334
Debtors: £17,211 £37,606 £21,290
Creditors due within one year: £35,765 £22,002 £13,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,669 £17,248 £9,494
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,274 £12,343
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,115 £7,249 £12,073
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,115 £7,249 £12,073
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Bailey
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michelle Williams
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAILAMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

OFFICE F20 TY ANTUR
NAVIGATION PARK ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH
MID GLAMORGAN
CF45 4SN
WALES
Changed 14 Mar 2013

YSGUBOR DERWEN HEOL TY NEWYDD
BEDWELLTY
BLACKWOOD
NP12 0AH
Changed 13 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 4 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years