BAILEY AND BIRCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2013

Address

BAILEY AND BIRCH LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE 18
CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9AG
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03313074
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2010
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bailey
5 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Bailey
5 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Birch
5 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOLBY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

138 SEABANK ROAD
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1HG
Changed 28 Sep 2010

30 BIRKENHEAD ROAD
HOYLAKE
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH47 3BW
Changed 8 Apr 2002

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 12 Feb 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,976.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baileynbirch.co.uk
www.baileyandbirch.com
www.baileynbirch.com
www.baileynbirch.net
www.baileynbirch.construction
www.baileyandbirch.org.uk
www.baileyandbirch.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 15 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 5 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 17 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 19 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years