BAILEY AND SONS (PLUMBERS) LIMITED

Address

BAILEY AND SONS (PLUMBERS) LIMITED
75 WOODLANDS ROAD
IRCHESTER
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7BU
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00639374
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Rogers
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lindsey Rogers
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rogers
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAILEY & SONS (PLUMBERS & DECORATORS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

34 HOLYOAKE ROAD
WOLLASTON
NORTHANTS
NN29 7RZ
Changed 21 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 21 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 10 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 23 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 26 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 6 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years