BAILEY CARAVANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bailey Caravans Ltd South Liberty Lane Bristol Avon BS3 2SS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£51.25k
Current assets
£28.46m
Fixed assets
£5.57m
Current creditors
£26.72m
Shareholders funds
£3.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00354363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 June 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29203 - Manufacture of caravans

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELIANCE TILING & MOSAIC COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003543630003 in full

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003543630005 in full

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 003543630004 in full

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company