BAILEY GREEN LTD



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
PLAYLEY'S PLACE PLAYLEY GREEN REDMARLEY GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL19 3NB

Company number
05453604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISIONS LIMITED27 March 2013
PLB PROPERTIES (UK) LTD1 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company