BAILEY HUNTER LTD.

Company number 06615335



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
4 LIDGETT LANE GARFORTH LEEDS ENGLAND LS25 1EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CJC LEGAL LIMITED30 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/01/197 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CLAIRE JULIET COX / 07/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Current assets
£9.89k
Fixed assets
£957
Current creditors
£5.40k
Shareholders funds
£285
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company