BAILEY INTERNATIONAL STEEPLEJACK COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BAILEY INTERNATIONAL STEEPLEJACK COMPANY LIMITED
BAILEY BUSINESS PARK
GRIMSHAW LANE
BOLLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
SK10 5NY
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02986975
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£210.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £329,784 £801,200 £548,451
Debtors: £589,576 £607,295 £772,443
Creditors due within one year: £366,646 £864,906 £818,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £793,045 £657,747 £642,216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £877,916 £752,087 £735,352
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bailey
10 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Sheila Molyneux
7 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

BAILEY INTERNATIONAL (STEEPLEJACK) CO. LTD.
Changed 11 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 13 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years