BAILEY JOHNSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

BAILEY JOHNSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DENTON HALL
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 0HH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395718
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Harris
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Hurcomb
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lisa Mcdonell
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2005
L&P 67 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

HEATHCOTE
31 KINGS ROAD
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 9AS
Changed 23 Oct 2009

WYTHER LANE
KIRKSTALL
LEEDS
LS5 3BT
Changed 15 Aug 2005

12 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2LF
Changed 26 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baileyjohnson.and
www.baileyjohnson.active
www.baileyjohnson.management
www.baileyjohnson.office
www.baileyjohnson.org.uk
www.baileyjohnson.consulting
www.baileyjohnson.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Aug 2014 6
1 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
24 Feb 2012 7 Sep 2012 7
25 Feb 2011 31 Aug 2011 6
26 Feb 2010 20 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years