BAILEY ROSE LIMITED

Company number 03996441



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
7 BRANDON COURT OUTWOOD WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBERT SMITH ROSE LIMITED3 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
29/04/1829 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£62.05k
Fixed assets
£142
Current creditors
£11.51k
Shareholders funds
£50.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company