BAILEY & TOWNLEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2009

Address

BAILEY & TOWNLEY LIMITED
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other general machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04870444
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
5 Sep 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2005
Filed on:
13 Sep 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Smith
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Smith
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY JOSEPH TOWNLEY, CHRISTOPHER JOHN TOWNLEY, GEOFFREY JOSEPH TOWNLEY, ANTHONG JOSEPHTOWNLEY, CHRISTOPHER JOHN TOWNLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

CHIMANIMANI LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2004
HS 178 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

HAMMERSTONE ROAD
FROXMER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GORTON
MANCHESTER 18
Changed 16 Feb 2006

33-43 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 5 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baileyntownley.co.uk
www.baileyntownley.com
www.baileytownley.org
www.baileytownley.net
www.baileyandtownley.net
www.baileyandtownley.and
www.baileyntownley.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2005 5 Sep 2005 4
31 May 2004 14 Oct 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years