BAILEYS BLINDS LIMITED

Address

BAILEYS BLINDS LIMITED
34 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 6DB
Phone: 0191 375 0247
Phone: 01388 813 267
Phone: 01325 286 045
Phone: 0191 284 6284
Phone: 01670 812 699
Phone: 0191 258 5956
Phone: 0800 731 0876
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft furnishings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814869
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,526.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morag Blaney
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Blaney
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

BAILEY BLINDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002
CARY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 JUPITER COURT ORION BUSINESS PARK
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING EST
NORTH SHIELDS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE29 7SE
Changed 21 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 15 BELLWAY IND EST
WHITLEY ROAD
LONGBENTON,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 9SW
Changed 21 Aug 2009

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE ST WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 4 Jan 1994

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 13 Aug 1993

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 3 Aug 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Darlington Borough Council
1 £1,000.85

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baileysblinds.co.uk
www.baileysblinds.org.uk
www.baileys-blinds.net
www.baileys-blinds.org
www.baileys-blinds.org.uk
www.baileysblinds.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 6 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 7 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years