BAILEYS NEWS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BAILEYS NEWS PROPERTIES LIMITED
ASHMEAD HOUSE ASHMEAD
CAM
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL11 5EN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787115
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £36,127 £29,434 £19,024
Debtors: £14 £31 £494
Creditors due within one year: £2,576 £3,120 £2,770
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,565 £26,345 £16,748
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £408,359 £407,984 £407,521
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,199 -£40,044 -£49,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,199 -£40,044 -£49,178
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Priest
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Priest
17 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLARSHIELD LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

HILL COURT 6 SILVER STREET
DURSLEY
GLOS
GL11 4ND
Changed 17 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 12 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baileysnewsproperties.co.uk
www.baileysnewsproperties.com
www.baileysnewsproperties.org
www.baileysnewsproperties.lease
www.baileysnewsproperti.es
www.baileysnewsproperties.and
www.baileysnewsproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years