BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LIMITED

Address

BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LIMITED
CALTON SQUARE
1 GREENSIDE ROW
EDINBURGH
EH1 3AN
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC069524
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsey Beattie
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Evan Delaney
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lynn Dewar
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Catherine Douglas
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Edwardson
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Colin Fraser
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Mcgowan
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Paterson
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Telfer
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Wilson
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAILLIE, GIFFORD & CO LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EY
Changed 22 Nov 2003

10 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6YY
Changed 7 Nov 1991

3 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AQ
Changed 28 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years