BAIN 1 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
02732585
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELSH COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED4 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/1219 March 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/12/1119 December 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/09/1129 September 2011CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED / 19/09/2011

View Document

27/05/1127 May 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company