BAINBRIDGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BAINBRIDGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
MANOR HOUSE
LOW COTEHILL
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA4 0EL
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811835
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 12 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Bainbridge
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAS (TWO HUNDRED AND NINE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE
WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
Changed 13 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 28 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 27 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 15 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 25 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years