BAINES & ERNST LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 2 Nov 2017)

Address

BAINES & ERNST LIMITED
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03167325
VAT Number:
GB628 7003 43
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Jul 2017

BAINES & ERNST LIMITED (Company Number 03167325) Nature of Business: Financial Intermediation Registered office: 8 St John Street, Manchester, M3 4DU Principal trading address: N/A Date of Appointment: 14 July 2017 Names and Address of Administrators: Anthony Collier (IP No. 18910) and Benny Woolrych (IP No. 10550) both of FRP Advisory LLP, 7th Floor, Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU Further details contact: Email: Keeley.casey@frpadvisory.com or Tel: 0161 833 3344 Ag KF41034

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Wisedale
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT & TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

BAINES AND ERNST LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2000
BAINES & ERNST FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2000
BAINES & ERNST LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

8 ST JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DU
Changed 31 Jul 2017

CITY WHARF
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5ER
Changed 17 Sep 2010

LLOYDS HOUSE
18-22 LLOYD STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5BE
Changed 2 Mar 2007

BROMLEY HOUSE WOODFORD ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 1JN
Changed 10 Dec 2002

LLOYDS HOUSE
22 LLOYD STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5WA
Changed 9 Jun 1999

PREMIER HOUSE
22 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 1PH
Changed 6 Jan 1998

4 MANOR AVENUE
WHALLEY RANGE
MANCHESTER
M16 8DX
Changed 18 Mar 1996

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 14 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 2 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years