BAIRD FOODS LIMITED

Company number 03216535



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 10 BARTON MARINA BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND DE13 8DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.B. ENTERPRISES LIMITED27 September 2000
HEATHFIELD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company