BAK-RAK. LTD

Company number 03826607



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
68 MAIN ROAD AUSTREY ATHERSTONE WARWICKSHIRE CV9 3EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KISS-IT LTD4 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1924 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Current assets
£19.69k
Fixed assets
£500
Current creditors
£59.77k
Shareholders funds
£-37.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company