BAKER BENNETT LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 - 9 St Chads Court School Lane Rochdale Lancashire OL16 1QU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£125.56k
Current assets
£4.48m
Current creditors
£3.68m
Shareholders funds
£839.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02914228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAKER BENNETTS LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAYLEY JONES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company