BAKER BENNETT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 04034736



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
1-2 ST CHADS COURT SCHOOL LANE ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OL16 1QU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2013

Next statement due by 14 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAKER BENNETTS (IRELAND) LIMITED23 April 2007
BAKER BENNETTS (EUROPE) LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013View PDF
06/08/136 August 2013Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company