BAKER HUGHES LIMITED



Legal registered address
10th Floor, 245 Hammersmith Road London England W6 8PW

Company number
01388658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS FIVE LIMITED31 December 1979
BAKER ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED15 June 1984
BAKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 October 1987
BAKER HUGHES LIMITED1 October 1995
BAKER HUGHES (U.K.) LIMITED1 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Anastasiya Lyashchenko as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Secretary's details changed for Lorraine Amanda Dunlop on 2021-08-02

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Registered office address changed from The Ark 201 Talgarth Road Hammersmith London W6 8BJ England to 10th Floor, 245 Hammersmith Road London W6 8PW on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company