BAKER IRVING ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

BAKER IRVING ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1 PRESTON PARK
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE29 9JP
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06989739
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £43,272 £9,798 £20,973
Debtors: £4,539 £38,403 £12,443
Creditors due within one year: £68,732 £72,057 £64,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,590 -£23,856 -£31,328
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,529 £101,934 £94,380
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Baker
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

BAKER WARREN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

1 DENHAM HOUSE PRESTON PARK
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 9JP
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 22 Jan 2016

BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 22 Jan 2016

1 DENHAM HOUSE PRESTON PARK
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 9JP
Changed 11 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bakerirvingassociates.co.uk
www.bakerirvingassociates.com
www.bakerirvingassociates.financial
www.bakerirvingassociates.net
www.bakerirvingassociates.management
www.bakerirvingassociates.consulting
www.bakerirving.associates

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year