BAKER & TAYLOR (UK) LTD

Company number 02055748



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT B BICESTER PARK CHARBRIDGE WAY BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE OX26 4ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AURA BOOKS LIMITED28 February 2000
ADVANCED MARKETING (UK) LIMITED 28 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN FREDERICK ANDERSONView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR. BRIAN FREDERICK ANDERSONView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company