BAKERPIERCE LTD

Company number 02789001



Last updated 20 December 2018
Registered office address
9B PARK STREET THAXTED DUNMOW ESSEX ENGLAND CM6 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED7 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£76.00k
Fixed assets
£154.38k
Current creditors
£106.91k
Shareholders funds
£123.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company