BAKERS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01026934



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
46 FRESHWATER CRESCENT HEYBRIDGE MALDON ENGLAND CM9 4PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAKERS OF DANBURY LIMITED21 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON DAVID WOOD / 18/09/2019View PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EDWARD FRANK VIVIAN PERROTT / 18/09/2019View PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW DAVID KNOTT / 18/09/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£150.22k
Current assets
£155.18k
Fixed assets
£2.33m
Current creditors
£60.74k
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company