BAKEWELL ACCESSORIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Mar 2015

Address

BAKEWELL ACCESSORIES LIMITED
95A HIGH STREET
LEES
OLDHAM
OL4 4LY
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03235851
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
17 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1,743 £592
Debtors: £10,909 £14,996
Creditors due within one year: £244,923 £303,418
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,337 £87,302
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,189
Total Assets less Liabilities: £61,085 £102,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,085 £102,802
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Russell
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Margaret Russell
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

WYE ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

95A HIGH STREET
LEES
OLDHAM
OL4 4LY
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014

WYE HOUSE WATER STREET
BAKEWELL
DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1EW
Changed 7 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 11 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 13 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 24 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 13 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 12 Feb 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years