BAKKAVOR FRESH COOK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fitzroy Place 5th Floor 8 Mortimer Street London England W1T 3JJ

Company number
05251496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2022

Next statement due by 26 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEEST RFG FRESH COOK LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ANNABEL TAGOE-BANNERMAN

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON WITHAM

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company