BAKO LIMITED



Legal registered address
74 Roman Way Industrial Estate Longridge Road Preston Lancashire PR2 5BE

Company number
00832602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WESTERN BAKERS LIMITED1 May 1998
BAKO NORTH WESTERN LIMITED20 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 NewChange of details for Bako North Western (Group) Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-10-27

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Joseph Hall as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAMIEN PATRICK GHEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAKO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company