BAKO SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED

Address

BAKO SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED
74 ROMAN WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONGRIDGE ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 5BE
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458080
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Carr
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuar Earl
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Earl
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Greenwood
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Hall
14 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Hill
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Duncan Hindley
31 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Kirti Hirani
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Peter Kellett
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Marshall
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Perry Mayne
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Moore
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Richard Porter
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Robinson
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martyn Taylor
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Christopher Tomkins
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dianne Walker
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
William Waterfield
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Yates
23 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CRAIG MCPHIE (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

DOWNSWING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
30 Sep 2014 19 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years