BAL 1996 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
ANCHORAGE GATEWAY 5 ANCHORAGE QUAY SALFORD M50 3XE

Company number
03081702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2015

Next statement due by 11 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH ALUMINIUM LIMITED6 July 2000
BRITISH ALUMINIUM 1996 LIMITED4 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 14 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

28/08/1328 August 2013Annual return made up to 14 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company