BALANCED PEOPLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

BALANCED PEOPLE LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03540558
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Brooks
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Neal
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Rixon
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Snyder
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GEMBURY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

SUITE 18 113 HIGH STREET
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 8JN
Changed 22 Feb 2006

60 EASTBURY ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AW
Changed 15 Feb 2005

130 NORTHWOOD WAY
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 1RE
Changed 11 Feb 2002

LEFTLEY ROWE & CO
FITZGERALD HOUSE
WILLOWCOURT AVENUE HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 8ES
Changed 27 Apr 2001

5 FAIRMILE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2JR
Changed 11 Nov 1998

TEMPLE COURT 107 OXFORD ROAD
COWLEY
OXFORD
OX4 2ER
Changed 8 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.balancedpeople.active
www.balancedpeople.company
www.balancedpeople.and
www.balancedpeople.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 14 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years