BALBIR SINGH DANCE COMPANY

Company number 05455980



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
YORKSHIRE DANCE BUILDINGS ST. PETERS SQUARE LEEDS LS9 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVERSITY DANCE COMPANY31 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£24.57k
Current assets
£29.77k
Fixed assets
£280
Current creditors
£16.58k
Shareholders funds
£13.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company