BALDWIN (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

BALDWIN (U.K.) LIMITED
552 FAIRLIE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PY
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02034462
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Chapman
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Moore
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Nixon
23 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK,N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

BALDWIN TECHNOLOGY (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1996
I.V.T. GRAPHICS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

816 LEIGH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2012

718 LEIGH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4BD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2011

RINGWOOD ROAD
22 WESSEX TRADE CENTRE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 3PQ
Changed 25 May 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £3,276.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Jul 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years