BALDWIN COX LIMITED

Company number 05676834

Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
15 FOSTER AVENUE BEESTON NOTTINGHAM NOTTS NG9 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVER SQUARE LEG LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/04/1913 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£93.23k
Current assets
£320.15k
Fixed assets
£110.62k
Current creditors
£131.32k
Shareholders funds
£296.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company