BALFOUR BEATTY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01198315



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED5 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1512 August 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW ROBERT ASTINView PDF
04/08/154 August 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER HEALYView PDF
23/06/1523 June 2015Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company