BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03110383



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
Q14 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK BENTON LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND ENGLAND NE12 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
20/06/1820 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2018 FROM Q14 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK BENTON LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 8BW ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company