BALGORES BASILDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BRYANT AVENUE GALLOWS CORNER ROMFORD ESSEX RM3 0AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£137.19k
Current assets
£224.48k
Current creditors
£161.80k
Shareholders funds
£85.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04925173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALGORES MCGOVEN LIMITED8 June 2005
BALGORES MCGOVERN LIMITED21 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALGORES BASILDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company