BALHAM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Address

BALHAM COMMUNITY CENTRE
91 BEDFORD HILL
LONDON
SW12 9HE
Phone: 020 8673 4350
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04488546
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Abbott
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Barter
12 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alexandra Duizend
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tracy-lee George
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Margaret Jones
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Catriona Ross
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Vyvyan
16 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALHAM FAMILY CENTRE
Changed 7 Nov 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years