BALL AEROSOL PACKAGING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Folly Road Devizes Wiltshire SN10 2HT

Company number
01813312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2022

Next statement due by 28 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTAL (U.K.) LIMITED12 January 1989
CEBAL PRINTAL UK LIMITED4 July 1995
CEBAL UK LIMITED22 September 2006
AEROCAN UK LIMITED16 March 2011
BALL AEROCAN UK LIMITED1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BALL AEROCAN EUROPE SAS / 01/04/2019

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BALL AEROCAN UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company