BALL BEARING CENTRE LTD

Company number 00707418



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
LYNWOOD HOUSE 373/375 STATION ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BALL BEARING CENTRE WILLESDEN LIMITED4 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£199.94k
Current assets
£291.12k
Current creditors
£62.38k
Shareholders funds
£229.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company