BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING AMEA LIMITED

Company number 03057336



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
100 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE ENGLAND LU1 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REXAM PLASTIC PACKAGING LIMITED18 October 2012
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN AMEA LIMITED28 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
12/10/1812 October 201804/10/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 45285461View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company