BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02554348



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
100 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN NATIONAL CAN SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED3 November 2000
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN SERVICES LIMITED25 April 2003
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN EUROPE LIMITED1 July 2016
BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING EUROPE LTD5 July 2016
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN EUROPE LIMITED1 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RONALD JAMES LEWISView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN GILLISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company