BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LG

Company number
02111325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSETSTEADY LIMITED9 October 1987
NACANCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED3 November 2000
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN HOLDINGS UK LTD1 July 2016
BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING HOLDINGS UK LTD5 July 2016
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN HOLDINGS UK LTD1 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with updates

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RONALD JAMES LEWIS

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN GILLIS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company