BALL COLEGRAVE LIMITED

Address

BALL COLEGRAVE LIMITED
MILTON ROAD
WEST ADDERBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3EY
Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01577898
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Ball
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
William Billings
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Suzanne Broughton
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Shepherd
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Colin Turvey
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLEGRAVE SEEDS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2001

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
141 £308,229.64
Brighton and Hove City Council
6 £7,127.91
Bristol City Council
147 £177,982.33
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
20 £6,056.71
Preston City Council
4 £6,258.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ballcolegrave.co.uk
www.ballcolegrave.com
www.ballcolegrave.net
www.ballcolegrave.org
www.ballcolegrave.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 19 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 13 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years