BALL HORTICULTURAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00722735



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
MILTON ROAD, WEST ADDERBURY, NR. BANBURY, OXON OX17 3EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 May 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID COLEGRAVE GROUP LIMITED3 July 2001
BALL COLEGRAVE GROUP LIMITED19 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANNA CAROLINE BALL / 15/08/2019View PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM TODD BILLINGS / 15/08/2019View PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SUZANNE BROUGHTON / 15/08/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company