BALLISTIC LTD

Company number 04523725



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
7 NOREUIL RD PETERSFIELD HANTS GU32 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOE STRING FILMS LIMITED1 February 2005
LION HEART PICTURES LTD13 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£112.39k
Fixed assets
£2.78k
Current creditors
£40.80k
Shareholders funds
£74.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company