BALLYCLARE LHD LIMITED

Address

BALLYCLARE LHD LIMITED
THE FORUM HERCULES BUSINESS PARK BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HUME
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK3 0UX
Classification:

Manufacture of workwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03487040
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,700,100.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlton Greener
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kieron Traynor
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Walker
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEY EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Jun 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC (VF)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Jan 2006
LEASETEC UK LIMITED
MASTER LEASE AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 30 Jul 1999
SUN ALLIANCE AND LONDON INSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

LHD GROUP (UNITED KINGDOM) LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2014
LION APPAREL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2013
SKILLPOLISH LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

NUFFIELD HOUSE 41-46 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DS
Changed 13 May 2016

29 RIVERSIDE WAY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2YF
Changed 28 Aug 2015

UNIT E
ESKDALE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2RT
Changed 31 Oct 2001

UNIT E CHARTIDGE
ESKDALE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2RT
Changed 14 Dec 1998

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 14 Dec 1998

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 16 Jan 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years