BALLYMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 161 Marsh Wall London England And Wales United Kingdom E14 9SJ

Company number
02260505
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTLANE LIMITED14 July 1992
KEMPTON HOMES (LONDON) LIMITED16 December 1994
LANDOR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED9 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 CESSATION OF SEAN MULRYAN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company