Balreed Digitec Ltd

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

Balreed Digitec Ltd
Nimbus House
Liphook Way, 20/20 business park
Maidstone
Kent
ME16 0FZ
Phone: 01473 213 222
Phone: 01473 213 222
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

At Balreed our objective is simple: to provide our clients with the optimal print technology, support and service for their organisation.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
BALREED DIGITEC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
01806780
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1984
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2013
Registered Address:
NIMBUS HOUSE LIPHOOK WAY
20/20 BUSINESS PARK
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 0FZ
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vicky Billingsley
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robin Stanton Gleaves
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1995

Previous Company Names

COPYPLAN MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

DIGITEC HOUSE 66 EARL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1PS
Changed 4 Jun 2010

PINEWOOD BELL HEATH WAY
WOODGATE BUSINESS PARK
WOODGATE
BIRMINGHAM
B32 3BZ
Changed 30 Apr 2009

COPY HOUSE
BELL LANE
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM B31 1JZ
Changed 15 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.balreed.net
www.balreeddigitec.net
www.balreed.org.uk
www.balreeddigitec.org
www.balreeddigitec.org.uk
www.balreed.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years